Is Bon Appetit Bakery Bon Appetit Cream Cheese Cake, 4 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour Enriched (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Folic Acid), Granulated Sugar, Water, Eggs, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil (With Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid Added As A ), Invert Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Propionate (Added To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Glucono-1, Lactone, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Lipolyzed Cream, Malto Dextrin, Cream Cheese (Heavy Cream, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Enzymes, Dairy Cultures, Propylene Glycol, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Water, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Trisodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin), Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Bon Appetit Bakery Bon Appetit Cream Cheese Cake, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bon Appetit Bakery Bon Appetit Cream Cheese Cake, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bon Appetit Bakery Bon Appetit Cream Cheese Cake, 4 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


