Is Bon Appetit Chocolate Filled Crepes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crêpe (Whole Milk, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Egg, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Salt), CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT FILLING (44%) [Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Chocolate (Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder *, Cocoa Mass *, Sugar, Cocoa Butter *, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), Lactose (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder *, Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnut Paste].

Check Bon Appetit Chocolate Filled Crepes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Wheat Free? Bon Appetit Chocolate Filled Crepes | Spoonful