Is Bon Appetit Croissants Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Palm Fat, Concentrated Butter (3.5%) (Milk), Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Coconut Oil, Thickener: Cellulose Gum; Flavouring (contains Milk), Milk Protein, Colour: Carotenes; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid.
Check Bon Appetit Croissants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bon Appetit Croissants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
ButteryRichSweet
Texture
FlakyCrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go


