Is Bon Bee Gourmet Honey Bar Coconut Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut cream
  • unsweetened coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey, Unsweetened Coconut, Sunflower Kernels, Coconut Cream, Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Tapioca Syrup. Contains Almonds, Coconut. Manufactured in a Gluten Free kitchen that also processes Milk, Peanuts,and Tree Nuts.

Check Bon Bee Gourmet Honey Bar Coconut Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go