Is Bon Bon Bunny Jelly Beans Bonbons à La Gelée Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Water, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavours, Carnauba Wax, Shellac, Titanium Dioxide, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf. Contains Sulphites.
Check Bon Bon Bunny Jelly Beans Bonbons à La Gelée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bon Bon Bunny Jelly Beans Bonbons à La Gelée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


