Is Bon Gateaux French Vanilla Cheesecake 450g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat bran
- wheat flour
- vegetable gums
- natural vanilla flavour
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream Cheese (21%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar Gum), Lactic Acid, Starter Culture), Biscuit Crumb (Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Invert Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sugar, Vegetable Oils, Milk Solids, Thickener (1412), Emulsifiers (Vegetable - 471 (Soy),475, 477), Gelatine, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid.
Check Bon Gateaux French Vanilla Cheesecake 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bon Gateaux French Vanilla Cheesecake 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
About this product
Unknown


