Is Bon Matin Keto Tortillas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- modified wheat starch
- wheat gluten
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Modified Wheat Starch, Water*, Wheat Gluten, Enriched Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (canola Or Soybean), Salt, Baking Powder, Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Fumaric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Steviol Glycosides, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. *order May Change. May Contain: Soybean, Sulphites.
Check Bon Matin Keto Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bon Matin Keto Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


