Is BON V!V Spiked Seltzer Gluten Free Classic Variety Pack In Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural prickly pear-strawberry flavor
- natural cherry flavor
- natural black cherry flavor
- natural rosemary flavor
- +1 more
natural prickly pear-strawberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Lime: Purified Water, Cold-Fermented Corn Sugar, Natural Lime Flavor, Natural Lemon Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice. Black Cherry Rosemary: Purified Water, Cold-Fermented Corn Sugar, Natural Black Cherry Flavor, Natural Rosemary Flavor, Natural Cherry Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice. Prickly Pear: Purified Water, Cold-Fermented Corn Sugar, Natural Prickly Pear-Strawberry Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice
Check BON V!V Spiked Seltzer Gluten Free Classic Variety Pack In Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BON V!V Spiked Seltzer Gluten Free Classic Variety Pack In Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
BON V!V Spiked Seltzer Gluten Free Classic Variety Pack In Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


