Is BON VIV Blends Hard Seltzer Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.5% ABV Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Clementine Hibiscus/Pear Elderflower: Purified Water, Cold-Fermented Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice. Lemon Lime: Purified Water, Cold-Fermented Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice. Coconut Pineapple: Purified Water, Cold-Fermented Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice.
Check BON VIV Blends Hard Seltzer Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.5% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BON VIV Blends Hard Seltzer Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.5% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Truly Hard Seltzer Lemonade Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans
Polar Zero Calorie Raspberry Lime Sparkling Seltzer Water, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans
Michelob ULTRA Light Beer, 18 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV
Canada Dry Original Sparkling Seltzer Water - 12 Pack Cans
Polar Seltzer Water Strawberry Watermelon, 12 fl oz cans, 8 pack
Where to buy
BON VIV Blends Hard Seltzer Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.5% ABV is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


