Is Bon Vivant Salted Caramel Rich Chocolatey Hot Cocoa Spoons, Salted Caramel Rich Chocolatey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATEY SPOON (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA POWDER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Bon Vivant Salted Caramel Rich Chocolatey Hot Cocoa Spoons, Salted Caramel Rich Chocolatey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bon Vivant Salted Caramel Rich Chocolatey Hot Cocoa Spoons, Salted Caramel Rich Chocolatey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Spoon


