Is Bona® Hardwood Floor Cleaner 22 fl. oz. Spray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg/ppg propylheptyl ether

peg/ppg propylheptyl ether

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made of: Water, PPG-2, Methyl Ether, Butoxypropanol, Diisobutylene-Maleic Acid Copolymer, PEG/PPG Propylheptyl Ether, Isotridecanol Ethoxylate, Alcohol Ethoxylate, Trisodium Dicarboxylmethyl Alaninate, Citric Acid, Colorant, Benzisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.

Check Bona® Hardwood Floor Cleaner 22 fl. oz. Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bona® Hardwood Floor Cleaner 22 fl. oz. Spray is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothThin