Is Bonafide Provisions, Bone Broth Beef Handcrafted Organic, 24 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • from organic grassfed beef bones
  • organic beef broth

from organic grassfed beef bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

organic beef broth

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory beef flavor with a warm, broth-like mouthfeel and light gelatinous silkiness when cooled. Commonly sipped on its own, used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, and to add depth to grains or vegetables. Reviewers note consistent savory depth, convenient single-bottle portioning, and easy reheating and simple storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Beef Broth, Organic Onion, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Selina Brand Celtic Sea Salt, Organic Parsley., *Broth Made With Filtered Water and from Organic Grassfed Beef Bones

Check Bonafide Provisions, Bone Broth Beef Handcrafted Organic, 24 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonafide Provisions, Bone Broth Beef Handcrafted Organic, 24 Fl Oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartCentral MarketThrive Market

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeatySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSoupMeal Prep