Is Bonafide Provisions, Bone Broth Beef Handcrafted Organic, 24 Fl Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, savory beef flavor with a warm, broth-like mouthfeel and light gelatinous silkiness when cooled. Commonly sipped on its own, used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, and to add depth to grains or vegetables. Reviewers note consistent savory depth, convenient single-bottle portioning, and easy reheating and simple storage.
Why it's not vegetarian
- from organic grassfed beef bones
- organic beef broth
from organic grassfed beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, savory beef flavor with a warm, broth-like mouthfeel and light gelatinous silkiness when cooled. Commonly sipped on its own, used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, and to add depth to grains or vegetables. Reviewers note consistent savory depth, convenient single-bottle portioning, and easy reheating and simple storage.
Ingredients
Organic Beef Broth, Organic Onion, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Selina Brand Celtic Sea Salt, Organic Parsley., *Broth Made With Filtered Water and from Organic Grassfed Beef Bones
Check Bonafide Provisions, Bone Broth Beef Handcrafted Organic, 24 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonafide Provisions, Bone Broth Beef Handcrafted Organic, 24 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Bonafide Provisions, Bone Broth Beef Handcrafted Organic, 24 Fl Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


