Is Bonafide Provisions, Broth Bone Chicken Lemon Turmeric Organic, 8 Fl Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic free range chicken bones
- organic chicken bone broth
organic free range chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Triple Filtered Water, Organic Free Range Chicken Bones, Organic Onion, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt1, Organic Parsley), Organic Coconut Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides From Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Turmeric, Sea Salt1, Organic Black Pepper
Check Bonafide Provisions, Broth Bone Chicken Lemon Turmeric Organic, 8 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonafide Provisions, Broth Bone Chicken Lemon Turmeric Organic, 8 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonafide Provisions, Broth Bone Chicken Lemon Turmeric Organic, 8 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


