Is Bonafide Provisions, Broth Bone Chicken Lemon Turmeric Organic, 8 Fl Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic free range chicken bones
- organic chicken bone broth
organic free range chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Triple Filtered Water, Organic Free Range Chicken Bones, Organic Onion, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt1, Organic Parsley), Organic Coconut Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides From Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Turmeric, Sea Salt1, Organic Black Pepper
Check Bonafide Provisions, Broth Bone Chicken Lemon Turmeric Organic, 8 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonafide Provisions, Broth Bone Chicken Lemon Turmeric Organic, 8 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonafide Provisions, Broth Bone Chicken Lemon Turmeric Organic, 8 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


