Is Bonafide Provisions, Broth Bone Cup Chicken Organic, 8 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic free range chicken bones
  • organic chicken bone broth

organic free range chicken bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Triple Filtered Water, Organic Free Range Chicken Bones, Organic Onion, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt1, Organic Parsley), Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Mint, Organic Star Anise, Sea Salt1, Organic Ginger, Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom Powder, Organic Garlic

Check Bonafide Provisions, Broth Bone Cup Chicken Organic, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonafide Provisions, Broth Bone Cup Chicken Organic, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep