Is Bonafide Provisions Fresh Organic Beef Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic grass-fed beef bones

organic grass-fed beef bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Grass-Fed Beef Bones, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Onion, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Thyme, Organic Bay Leaf, Organic Parsley.

Check Bonafide Provisions Fresh Organic Beef Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonafide Provisions Fresh Organic Beef Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiRich
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupCookingDrinkingMeal Prep