Is Bonafide Provisions No Salt Added Chicken Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic free-range chicken bones

organic free-range chicken bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The broth offers a mild, clean savory flavor with a smooth, light mouthfeel. Commonly used to base soups, sauces, risottos, and grain cooks, it blends easily and reheats well. Reviewers note consistent clarity and versatility, often describing it as a dependable cooking foundation that adapts to added seasonings and techniques.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Free-Range Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic, And Organic Parsley.

Check Bonafide Provisions No Salt Added Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonafide Provisions No Salt Added Chicken Broth is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Watery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep