Is Bonafide Provisions Organic Chicken Vegetable Soup Bone Broth Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- organic free range chicken bones
organic free range chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Broth (Triple Filtered Water, Organic Free Range Chicken Bones, Organic Onion, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt (Made With Selina Brand Celtic Sea Salt), Organic Parsley), Organic Chicken Breast, Organic Celery, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Olive Oil, Sea Salt (Made With Selina Brand Celtic Sea Salt), Organic Garlic, Organic Basil, Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme
Check Bonafide Provisions Organic Chicken Vegetable Soup Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonafide Provisions Organic Chicken Vegetable Soup Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonafide Provisions Organic Chicken Vegetable Soup Bone Broth is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


