Is Bonavita Balsamic Vinegar - 8.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wine vinegar, concentrated grape must, caramel color

Check Bonavita Balsamic Vinegar - 8.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTartAcidicSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSaladMarinading
Pescatarian? Bonavita Balsamic Vinegar - 8.5 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful