Is Bonbon giant Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup, suçre, gelatin, citric acid, concentrated apple juice, flavours natural and artificial, sodium citrate, coconut oil, carnauba wax 8 dye (contains tartrazine), es limited allergy alert: may contain peanuts, tree nuts, milk, wheat, soy and egg, for limited 69 o kig sab allergy alert: may contain 6o0 peanuts, tree nuts, milk, wheat, soy and eggs
Check Bonbon giant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonbon giant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


