Is Bonbon Sonho De Valsa - Lacta - 35.27oz | Bombom Sonho De Valsa Lacta - 1kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- whole milk powder
- fat dehydrated butter
- whey powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Mass, Enriched Wheat Flour With Iron And Folic Acid, Whey Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cashew Nuts, Soy Flour, Peanuts, Vegetable Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Fat Dehydrated Butter, Milk Powder, Salt, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Malt Extract, Emulsifiers, Soya Lecithin And Polyglycerol Polirricinoleato Baking Powder And Sodium Bicarbonate And The Flavoring
Check Bonbon Sonho De Valsa - Lacta - 35.27oz | Bombom Sonho De Valsa Lacta - 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonbon Sonho De Valsa - Lacta - 35.27oz | Bombom Sonho De Valsa Lacta - 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonbon Sonho De Valsa - Lacta - 35.27oz | Bombom Sonho De Valsa Lacta - 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


