Is Bonbon Sonho De Valsa - Lacta - 35.27oz | Bombom Sonho De Valsa Lacta - 1kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- whole milk powder
- fat dehydrated butter
- whey powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Mass, Enriched Wheat Flour With Iron And Folic Acid, Whey Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cashew Nuts, Soy Flour, Peanuts, Vegetable Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Fat Dehydrated Butter, Milk Powder, Salt, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Malt Extract, Emulsifiers, Soya Lecithin And Polyglycerol Polirricinoleato Baking Powder And Sodium Bicarbonate And The Flavoring
Check Bonbon Sonho De Valsa - Lacta - 35.27oz | Bombom Sonho De Valsa Lacta - 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonbon Sonho De Valsa - Lacta - 35.27oz | Bombom Sonho De Valsa Lacta - 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonbon Sonho De Valsa - Lacta - 35.27oz | Bombom Sonho De Valsa Lacta - 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


