Is Bonbon Sonho De Valsa - Lacta - 35.27oz | Bombom Sonho De Valsa Lacta - 1kg Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyglycerol polirricinoleato baking powder

polyglycerol polirricinoleato baking powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Mass, Enriched Wheat Flour With Iron And Folic Acid, Whey Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cashew Nuts, Soy Flour, Peanuts, Vegetable Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Fat Dehydrated Butter, Milk Powder, Salt, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Malt Extract, Emulsifiers, Soya Lecithin And Polyglycerol Polirricinoleato Baking Powder And Sodium Bicarbonate And The Flavoring

Check Bonbon Sonho De Valsa - Lacta - 35.27oz | Bombom Sonho De Valsa Lacta - 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonbon Sonho De Valsa - Lacta - 35.27oz | Bombom Sonho De Valsa Lacta - 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go