Is BonBon Sour Blackberry Fish Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Black Carrot Concentrate (color), Natural Flavor, Blackberry Type, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Contains Coconut
Check BonBon Sour Blackberry Fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BonBon Sour Blackberry Fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


