Is BONCORA, BISCOTTI, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, DEXTROSE, SOYA LECITHIN AND PURE VANILLA), ALMONDS, SUGAR, UNBLEACHED WHITE FLOUR, EGGS, SPELT FLOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT AND BAKING SODA.
Check BONCORA, BISCOTTI, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONCORA, BISCOTTI, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


