Is Bondi Protein Co Vegan Protein Chocolate Flavour Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea protein isolate, brown rice protein isolate, cocoa powder (8%), natural flavours. vegetable gum (415), sweetener (steviol glycosides), digestive enzyme (bromelain) l-arginine, l-glutamine, beta alanine, glycine.

Check Bondi Protein Co Vegan Protein Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep