Is Bondi Sands SPF 30 Aloe Vera After Sun Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 stearate
- peg-15 cocoamine
peg-40 stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Homosalate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Paraffinum Liquidum, Isopropyl Myristate, Silica, PEG-15 Cocoamine, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Cera Alba, Benzophenone-3, Octocrylene, PEG-40 Stearate, Benzyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Copolymer, Triethanolamine, Carbomer, Parfum, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Linalool
Check Bondi Sands SPF 30 Aloe Vera After Sun Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bondi Sands SPF 30 Aloe Vera After Sun Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bondi Sands SPF 30 Aloe Vera After Sun Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


