Is Jason Deodorant Stick Soothing Aloe Vera -- 2.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose cocoate
  • glyceryl stearate
  • sodium stearate
  • allantoin
  • +1 more

sucrose cocoate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Propanediol, Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Sodium Stearate, Zinc Ricinoleate, Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Allantoin, Behenyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Silica, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sucrose Cocoate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Benzyl Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Fragrance (Parfum).

Check Jason Deodorant Stick Soothing Aloe Vera -- 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jason Deodorant Stick Soothing Aloe Vera -- 2.5 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostOcadoNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Stick