Is Bonds of London Hearts and Kisses Cherry Lips and Jelly Hearts Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jelly Foam Hearts: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Pork Gelatine, Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavourings, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Blackcurrant), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glazing Agents (Beeswax, Carnauba Wax). Cherry Lips: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Maltodextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Vegetable Concentrate (Black Carrot), Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax). May contain traces of nuts and peanuts.

Check Bonds of London Hearts and Kisses Cherry Lips and Jelly Hearts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go