Is Bonds of London Hearts and Kisses Cherry Lips and Jelly Hearts Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
- flavouring
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jelly Foam Hearts: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Pork Gelatine, Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavourings, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Blackcurrant), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glazing Agents (Beeswax, Carnauba Wax). Cherry Lips: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Maltodextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Vegetable Concentrate (Black Carrot), Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax). May contain traces of nuts and peanuts.
Check Bonds of London Hearts and Kisses Cherry Lips and Jelly Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonds of London Hearts and Kisses Cherry Lips and Jelly Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Peanut Butter And Jelly – Gluten Free – 1.3 Oz. (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


