Is Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Bright orange, cherry, and grape flavors present distinct, candy-like profiles with an icy, firm texture that softens into a slushy as it melts. Often enjoyed as a quick cool-down snack, party treat, or after-school refreshment, reviewers note convenient multipacks, strong flavor, and often varying flavor intensity across pieces per pack.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright orange, cherry, and grape flavors present distinct, candy-like profiles with an icy, firm texture that softens into a slushy as it melts. Often enjoyed as a quick cool-down snack, party treat, or after-school refreshment, reviewers note convenient multipacks, strong flavor, and often varying flavor intensity across pieces per pack.
Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Maltodextrin (Corn), Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Beet Juice (For Color), Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Grape Juice Concentrate, Turmeric Oleoresin And Annatto Extract (For Color), Cherry Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


