Is Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT Gluten Free?

Description
Popsicle ice pops in the orange cherry grape 18ct pack are made with real cane sugar and natural sources, offering a delicious and refreshing treat. With three different flavors, these popsicles are convenient and enjoyable for any time of day. Reviewers appreciate the flavor and find them to be a cost-effective alternative to fruit pops. Additionally, they praise the popsicles for staying frozen well and providing a relaxing and refreshing experience. Overall, these popsicle ice pops are loved by many for their taste and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Popsicle ice pops in the orange cherry grape 18ct pack are made with real cane sugar and natural sources, offering a delicious and refreshing treat. With three different flavors, these popsicles are convenient and enjoyable for any time of day. Reviewers appreciate the flavor and find them to be a cost-effective alternative to fruit pops. Additionally, they praise the popsicles for staying frozen well and providing a relaxing and refreshing experience. Overall, these popsicle ice pops are loved by many for their taste and convenience.
Ingredients
Water, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, less than 2% of: sugar, guar gum, citric acid, malic acid, beet juice (for color), vegetable juice (for color), ascorbic acid (vitamin C), natural and artificial flavor, grape juice concentrate, turmeric oleoresin (for color), annatto extract (for color), cherry juice concentrate, locust bean gum.
Check Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


