Is Bonds of London Hearts and Kisses Cherry Lips and Jelly Hearts Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jelly Foam Hearts: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Pork Gelatine, Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavourings, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Blackcurrant), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glazing Agents (Beeswax, Carnauba Wax). Cherry Lips: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Maltodextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Vegetable Concentrate (Black Carrot), Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax). May contain traces of nuts and peanuts.

Check Bonds of London Hearts and Kisses Cherry Lips and Jelly Hearts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go