No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Bonds Of London Soft Sherbety Lemons Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Acidity Regulator (malic Acid, Citric Acid), Humectant (sorbitol), Beef Gelatine, Flavouring, Colour (e160a(ii)), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin, E471), Salt, Antioxidant (e306). May contain Peanuts, Nuts and Milk.

Check Bonds Of London Soft Sherbety Lemons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusTart
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Bonds Of London Soft Sherbety Lemons | Spoonful