Is Bonds Rainforest Mix Shaker Cup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallows: Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Corn Starch, Flavouring, Colours (E100, E162), Spirulina Extract, Jelly Filled Frogs: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Pork and Beef Gelatine, Humectant (Sorbitols), Acid (Citric Acid), Modified Potato Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower, Lemon, Radish, Carrot, Blackcurrant), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (E331), Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glazing Agents (E901, E903), Colours (E100, E120), Yellow Bellies: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Dextrose, Acid (Citric Acid), Apple Juice from Concentrate, Glazing Agent (Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax), Flavourings, Colours (E102*, E133, E141, E160a, E163), Jelly Spiders: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Humectant (Sorbitols), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colours (E102*, E129*, E133)

Check Bonds Rainforest Mix Shaker Cup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bonds Rainforest Mix Shaker Cup is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go