Is Bone Brewhouse Bone Broth Instant Chicken Broth Vegetarian?

Description
This instant broth presents a savory, concentrated flavor with a smooth, slightly gelatinous texture when reconstituted. Users commonly employ it as a base for soups, stews, sauces, risottos, or as a warm sipping broth. Customer feedback highlights convenience and consistent taste, with occasional comments about intensity variability and preparation ease.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bone broth
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This instant broth presents a savory, concentrated flavor with a smooth, slightly gelatinous texture when reconstituted. Users commonly employ it as a base for soups, stews, sauces, risottos, or as a warm sipping broth. Customer feedback highlights convenience and consistent taste, with occasional comments about intensity variability and preparation ease.
Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth.
Check Bone Brewhouse Bone Broth Instant Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Brewhouse Bone Broth Instant Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


