Is Bone Brewhouse Bone Broth Instant Chicken Broth Vegan?

Description
This instant broth presents a savory, concentrated flavor with a smooth, slightly gelatinous texture when reconstituted. Users commonly employ it as a base for soups, stews, sauces, risottos, or as a warm sipping broth. Customer feedback highlights convenience and consistent taste, with occasional comments about intensity variability and preparation ease.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken bone broth
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This instant broth presents a savory, concentrated flavor with a smooth, slightly gelatinous texture when reconstituted. Users commonly employ it as a base for soups, stews, sauces, risottos, or as a warm sipping broth. Customer feedback highlights convenience and consistent taste, with occasional comments about intensity variability and preparation ease.
Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth.
Check Bone Brewhouse Bone Broth Instant Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Brewhouse Bone Broth Instant Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


