Is Bone Brewhouse Instant Chicken Bone Broth Naked | Nature Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- chicken bone broth
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Chicken Bone Broth.
Check Bone Brewhouse Instant Chicken Bone Broth Naked | Nature against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Brewhouse Instant Chicken Bone Broth Naked | Nature in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSoup


