Is Bone Broth Collagen Powder Packets by Dr. Kellyann - 100% Grass-Fed Hydrolyzed Collagen - Perfect Supplement for Keto, Paleo & Weight Loss Diets (7 Servings, 1 Box) Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, mildly beefy flavor with a smooth, slightly silky mouthfeel when dissolved; some users report a faint aftertaste or occasional clumping. Commonly used stirred into hot beverages, broths, soups, sauces, or smoothies for added richness; reviewers frequently note convenient single‑serve packets and ease of preparation for travel and quick cleanup.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grass-fed hydrolyzed collagen
- natural flavors
- bone broth powder
grass-fed hydrolyzed collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly beefy flavor with a smooth, slightly silky mouthfeel when dissolved; some users report a faint aftertaste or occasional clumping. Commonly used stirred into hot beverages, broths, soups, sauces, or smoothies for added richness; reviewers frequently note convenient single‑serve packets and ease of preparation for travel and quick cleanup.
Ingredients
Bone Broth Powder, Cauliflower Powder, Grass-fed Hydrolyzed Collagen, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Minced Green Onion, Parsley, Reishi Mushroom Powder, Turmeric Extract, (Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts,)
Check Bone Broth Collagen Powder Packets by Dr. Kellyann - 100% Grass-Fed Hydrolyzed Collagen - Perfect Supplement for Keto, Paleo & Weight Loss Diets (7 Servings, 1 Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Broth Collagen Powder Packets by Dr. Kellyann - 100% Grass-Fed Hydrolyzed Collagen - Perfect Supplement for Keto, Paleo & Weight Loss Diets (7 Servings, 1 Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bone Broth Collagen Powder Packets by Dr. Kellyann - 100% Grass-Fed Hydrolyzed Collagen - Perfect Supplement for Keto, Paleo & Weight Loss Diets (7 Servings, 1 Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


