Is Bone Broth Concentrate Boost Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef bones
beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Bones, Sea Salt, Beetroot Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides
Check Bone Broth Concentrate Boost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Broth Concentrate Boost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bone Broth Concentrate Boost is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Soup · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


