Is Bone broth gravy Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef bone broth
- beef broth
- beef fat
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- dextrose
beef bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
wheat flour, sea salt, cane sugar, gelatin, yeast extract, caramel color, maltodextrin, beef fat, dextrose, garlic, xanthan gum, beef broth, salt, mushroom powder, beef bone broth, onion, spices, natural flavor, vinegar, dehydrated onions
Check Bone broth gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone broth gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


