Is Bone Broth Instant Beverage Mix Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken collagen
- chicken bone broth powder
chicken collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken bone broth powder, chicken collagen, chicory root fiber, baker's yeast extract, salt, apple cider vinegar (organic tapioca maltodextrin*, organic apple cider vinegar), guar, tomato powder, garlic powder, lemon juice (non-gmo maltodextrin*, organic lemon juice concentrate), spices. *adds a negligible amount of sugar.
Check Bone Broth Instant Beverage Mix Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Broth Instant Beverage Mix Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


