Is Bone Broth Instant Chicken Broth Thai Coconut Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • chicken bone broth

chicken bone broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken bone broth, Coconut milk powder, Chicory root, Medium chain triglycerides [MCT] (modified coconut oil powder, acacia gum), Spices, Sea salt, Ginger, Makrut lime, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Lemongrass.

Check Bone Broth Instant Chicken Broth Thai Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Bone Broth Instant Chicken Broth Thai Coconut | Spoonful