Is Bone Broth Instant Chicken Flavor Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken fat, onion powder, garlic powder, carrot powder, celery powder, turmeric
- bovine collagen
- natural flavor
- chicken bone broth powder
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BOVINE COLLAGEN, CHICKEN BONE BROTH POWDER, SALT, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CARROT POWDER, CELERY POWDER, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), MUSHROOM POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, ROSEMARY, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM.
Check Bone Broth Instant Chicken Flavor Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Broth Instant Chicken Flavor Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


