Is BONE BROTH PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 454G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavour
- chicken bone broth protein
natural chocolate flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth Protein, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Contains Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)
Check BONE BROTH PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 454G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONE BROTH PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 454G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BONE BROTH PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 454G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


