Is BONE BROTH PROTEIN POWDER (ORIGINAL) - 300G Vegetarian?

Description
Powdered broth offers a savory, mildly umami flavor and a smooth-to-silky mouthfeel when mixed into hot liquids; when cooled it can become slightly gelatinous. Users commonly stir it into hot water, soups, sauces, smoothies, or coffee. Reviews note easy mixing, convenient packaging, occasional grittiness, and variable seasoning strength and aroma.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bone broth
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powdered broth offers a savory, mildly umami flavor and a smooth-to-silky mouthfeel when mixed into hot liquids; when cooled it can become slightly gelatinous. Users commonly stir it into hot water, soups, sauces, smoothies, or coffee. Reviews note easy mixing, convenient packaging, occasional grittiness, and variable seasoning strength and aroma.
Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth
Check BONE BROTH PROTEIN POWDER (ORIGINAL) - 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONE BROTH PROTEIN POWDER (ORIGINAL) - 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
BONE BROTH PROTEIN POWDER (ORIGINAL) - 300G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


