Is Bone Broth Protein Powder Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% grass-fed beef bone broth protein
100% grass-fed beef bone broth protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
100% Grass-fed Beef bone broth protein, Organic coconut milk powder, Unrefined sea salt
Check Bone Broth Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Broth Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDrinkingSoup


