Is Bone Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- chicken bone broth powder
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BONE BROTH POWDER, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, POTATO STARCH, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GUAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: RICE FIBER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, NON-GMO MALTODEXTRIN*, GARLIC POWDER, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, GINGER POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SESAME SEED OIL, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED.
Check Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


