Is Bone broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed beef bones
- beef broth
grass-fed beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF BROTH (WATER, GRASS-FED BEEF BONES, ONIONS*, CARROTS, CELERY* PARSLEY, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER*, BAY LEAVES*, THYME*, ROSEMARY"), SEA SALT. CERTIFIED ORGANIC INGREDIENTS
Check Bone broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSoupMeal Prep


